Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Bruna AllyFourth Grade
4th Grade
Alison AndersonResource Teachers
Media Specialist
Ashley ArnoldMiddle School
English Language Arts
Tiffany BerrienParaprofessionals
PE Para
Danielle BerryFirst Grade
1st Grade
Gregory BonadiesMiddle School
Social Studies
Simoni BonadiesArts
Visual Arts
Jason BowmanMiddle School
Social Studies
Kelly BowmanMiddle School
Science
Alison BryantSecond Grade
2nd Grade
Jesse BryantArts
Band
Charlotte BussellKindergarten
Kindergarten
Dr. Hiba ChehaibSchool Counselors
Elementary Counselor
Katie DoyleFirst Grade
1st Grade
Priscilla EloiESE
ESE
Doug ErskineThird Grade
3rd Grade
Jayleen FelicianoESE
ESE
Robert FowlerMiddle School
English Language Arts
Lindcy GarrettPre-K
Pre-K
Brittany GartrellFifth Grade
5th Grade
Johanna GrindstaffThird Grade
3rd Grade
James HalmanFourth Grade
4th Grade
Sharron HalmanOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Colin HansenResource Teachers
Behavior Interventionist
Jaida HawkinsArts
Orchestra and Guitar
Stephanie HicksKindergarten
Kindergarten
Barbara HomanMiddle School
Science
Shayla HoodESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Jennifer HorvatinResource Teachers
Middle School Instructional Coach
Lisa HotchkissThird Grade
3rd Grade
Kaimi Howard-JonesFifth Grade
5th Grade
Amy JenkinsSecond Grade
2nd Grade
Carol JohnstonFifth Grade
5th Grade
Brandie KingArts
Visual Arts
Martin KraussOffice & Support Staff
School Resource Officer
Ashley LambMiddle School
Intensive Reading
Madison LaneFirst Grade
1st Grade
Rema LeslieCustodians
Susan LewisOffice & Support Staff
Finance Secretary
Cecelia LlompartParaprofessionals
Para
Jeff LutyArts
Drama
Zachary MaisenbacherSecond Grade
2nd Grade
Michele MankSecond Grade
2nd Grade
Haymee MarreroDining Room Staff
Food Service Manager
Kim MayesResource Teachers
K-5 Instructional Coach and Title 1 Facilitator
Mary McAfeeOffice & Support Staff
Clinic LPN
Theresa McCawleySecond Grade
2nd Grade
Charlotte McDonaldOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Teresa MillerThird Grade
3rd Grade
Tammy MooneyMiddle School
Math
Amanda NeffArts
Drama
Kimberly NolenFourth Grade
4th Grade
Karen OnateOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Noel OrtizArts
PE
Carolyn OuhriESE
Gifted
Erica PeekArts
Dance
Jennifer PerezMiddle School
English Language Arts
Freeda PhiferArts
Keyboard
Shelby PonceKindergarten
Kindergarten
Madeleine QuinceyFirst Grade
1st Grade
Dakoda RicksParaprofessionals, Pre-K
Pre-K
Rick RunionArts
Visual Arts and Fab Lab
Jessica SansomMiddle School
Math
Zachary ShamboArts
Elementary Music
Marie SheffieldOffice & Support Staff
Network Manager
Dr. Marc SmithArts
Chorus
Joanne SmithFourth Grade
4th Grade
Dr. Linda SpauldingMiddle School
Math
Michaela TuckerFifth Grade
5th Grade
Heather WhitesideResource Teachers
Testing Coordinator
Christine WilliamsESE
Gifted
Susan WilliamsMiddle School
Social Studies
Denise WilloughbySchool Counselors
Middle School Counselor