Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Alison AndersonResource Teachers
Media Specialist
Christy AndersonSchool Counselors
Elementary School Counselor
Ashley ArnoldMiddle School
English Language Arts
Katie BatesFourth Grade
Fourth Grade
Tiffany BerrienParaprofessionals
PE Para
Gregory BonadiesMiddle School
Social Studies
Simoni BonadiesArts
Visual Arts
Debra Bonelli-FarrFourth Grade
Fourth Grade
Madison BrownFirst Grade
First Grade
Alison BryantSecond Grade
Second Grade
Jesse BryantArts
Band
Charlotte BussellKindergarten
Kindergarten
Kelly CannanMiddle School
Science
Elisabeth ClarkeFourth Grade
Fourth Grade
Ashley DentThird Grade
Third Grade
Katie DoyleFirst Grade
First Grade
Priscilla EloiESE
ESE
Doug ErskineThird Grade
Third Grade
Jayleen FelicianoESE
ESE
Robert FowlerMiddle School
English Language Arts
Lindcy GarrettPre-K
Pre-K
Brittany GartrellFifth Grade
Fifth Grade
Johanna GrindstaffFirst Grade
First Grade
Sharron HalmanOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Colin HansenArts
Music
Gail HarrisonOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
Jaida HawkinsArts
Orchestra and Guitar
Stephanie HaworthKindergarten
Kindergarten
Stephanie HicksKindergarten
Kindergarten
Barbara HomanMiddle School
Science
Shayla HoodESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Lisa HotchkissThird Grade
Third Grade
Kaimi Howard-JonesFifth Grade
Fifth Grade
Amy JenkinsSecond Grade
Second Grade
Carol JohnstonFifth Grade
Fifth Grade
Marion KampertArts
Dance
Brandie KingArts
Visual Arts
Martin KraussOffice & Support Staff
School Resource Officer
Ashley LambMiddle School
Intensive Reading
Rema LeslieCustodians
Susan LewisOffice & Support Staff
Finance Secretary
Cecelia LlompartParaprofessionals
Para
Jeff LutyArts
Drama
Zachary MaisenbacherSecond Grade
Second Grade
Michele MankSecond Grade
Second Grade
Alexis ManoreMiddle School
Science
Haymee MarreroDining Room Staff
Food Service Manager
Kim MayesResource Teachers
Reading Coach and Title 1 Facilitator
Mary McAfeeOffice & Support Staff
Clinic LPN
Theresa McCawleySecond Grade
Second Grade
Charlotte McDonaldOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
La’Quinta McKinneyFirst Grade
First Grade
Teresa MillerThird Grade
Third Grade
Tammy MooneyMiddle School
Math
Amanda NeffArts
Drama
Krista NewtonArts
PE
Christina NievesOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Kimberly NolenFourth Grade
Fourth Grade
Erica PeekArts
Dance
Jennifer PerezMiddle School
English Language Arts
Freeda PhiferArts
Keyboard
Shelby PonceKindergarten
Kindergarten
Dakoda RicksParaprofessionals, Pre-K
Pre-K
Ariel RossResource Teachers
Math Coach
Jacqueline RossiterThird Grade
Third Grade
Rick RunionArts
Visual Arts and Fab Lab
Dr. Elizabeth RussumESE, Resource Teachers
LEA
Jessica SansomMiddle School
Math
Marie SheffieldOffice & Support Staff
Network Manager
Raelynn SheffieldArts
PE
Dr. Marc SmithArts
Chorus
Joanne SmithResource Teachers
Math Interventionist
Dr. Linda SpauldingMiddle School
Math
William TrawickMiddle School
Social Studies
Michaela TuckerFifth Grade
Fifth Grade
Cynthia WeaverESE
ESE
Heather WhitesideResource Teachers
Testing Coordinator
Christine WilliamsESE
Gifted Teacher
Susan WilliamsMiddle School
Social Studies
Denise WilloughbySchool Counselors
Middle School Counselor